Dublin Team

Partners

Adrian Burke

Adrian Burke

Partner - Finance

Alan McCarthy

Alan McCarthy

Partner - EU, Competition & Procurement

Alan Roberts

Alan Roberts

Partner - Environmental & Planning

Andrew Ion

Andrew Ion

Partner - Commercial Property

Anna-Marie Curran

Anna-Marie Curran

Partner - EU, Competition & Procurement

Berni Hosty

Berni Hosty

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Brian McDermott

Brian McDermott

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Caoimhe Clarkin

Caoimhe Clarkin

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Catherine Duffy

Catherine Duffy

Partner - Finance

Charlie Carroll

Charlie Carroll

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Chris Comerford

Chris Comerford

Partner - Pensions

Ciara McLoughlin

Ciara McLoughlin

Partner - Employment

Ciarán Rogers

Ciarán Rogers

Partner - Finance

Claire Morrissey

Claire Morrissey

Partner - Commercial & Technology

Cliona Christle

Cliona Christle

Partner - Life Sciences & Healthcare

Conor Owens

Conor Owens

Partner - Projects & Infrastructure

Dario Dagostino

Dario Dagostino

Partner - Financial Regulation

David Baxter

David Baxter

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

David Francis

David Francis

Partner - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

David Main

David Main

Partner - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

David Widger

David Widger

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Duncan Inverarity

Duncan Inverarity

Partner - Employment

Eamonn Conlon

Eamonn Conlon

Partner - Projects & Infrastructure

Eamonn Gill

Eamonn Gill

Partner - Projects & Infrastructure

Eileen Roberts

Eileen Roberts

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Eithne FitzGerald

Eithne FitzGerald

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Enda Hurley

Enda Hurley

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Eoin MacNeill

Eoin MacNeill

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Gearoid Stanley

Gearoid Stanley

Partner - Finance

Ger O’Toole

Ger O’Toole

Partner - Commercial Property

Jack Sheehy

Jack Sheehy

Partner - Finance

James Grennan

James Grennan

Partner - Insurance & Reinsurance

Jason Milne

Jason Milne

Partner - Environmental & Planning

Joe Kelly

Joe Kelly

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

John Cahir

John Cahir

Partner - Commercial & Technology

John Coman

John Coman

Partner - Corporate and M&A

John Dallas

John Dallas

Partner - Energy & Natural Resources

John Whelan

John Whelan

Partner - Commercial & Technology

John Williams

John Williams

Partner - Commercial Property

Julian Yarr

Julian Yarr

Managing Partner -

Karen Killalea

Karen Killalea

Partner - Employment

Katie O’Connor

Katie O’Connor

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Keavy Ryan

Keavy Ryan

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Kenan Furlong

Kenan Furlong

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Kevin Allen

Kevin Allen

Partner - Financial Regulation

Kevin Feeney

Kevin Feeney

Partner - Projects & Infrastructure

Laura Mulleady

Laura Mulleady

Partner - Insurance & Reinsurance

Liam Kennedy

Liam Kennedy

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mairead Sherlock

Mairead Sherlock

Partner - Commercial Property

Maireadh Dale

Maireadh Dale

Partner - Finance

Marie O’Brien

Marie O’Brien

Partner - Aviation and Transport Finance

Mark Rasdale

Mark Rasdale

Partner - Commercial & Technology

Mark Traynor

Mark Traynor

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

Mark Ward

Mark Ward

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Marsha Coghlan

Marsha Coghlan

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

Mary McKenna

Mary McKenna

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Matthew Cole

Matthew Cole

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Michael Barr

Michael Barr

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Michael Doyle

Michael Doyle

Partner - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Niamh O’Sullivan

Niamh O’Sullivan

Partner - Commercial Property

Paul Diggin

Paul Diggin

Partner - Commercial Property

Paul Fahy

Paul Fahy

Partner - Tax

Paul White

Paul White

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Paula Reid

Paula Reid

Partner - Knowledge

Peter Law

Peter Law

Partner - Risk & Compliance

Peter Maher

Peter Maher

Partner - Tax

Peter Murray

Peter Murray

Partner - Finance

Peter Walker

Peter Walker

Partner - Finance

Richard Grey

Richard Grey

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Richard Marron

Richard Marron

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Ronan Lyons

Ronan Lyons

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Ross Moore

Ross Moore

Partner - Finance

Sheena Doggett

Sheena Doggett

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Sinéad Lynch

Sinéad Lynch

Partner - Insurance & Reinsurance

Stephen O’Riordan

Stephen O’Riordan

Partner - Commercial Property

Tom Casey

Tom Casey

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Vincent Power

Vincent Power

Partner - EU, Competition & Procurement

Consultants

Alison Fanagan

Alison Fanagan

Consultant - Environmental & Planning

Ian Moore

Ian Moore

Consultant - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Jack O’Farrell

Jack O’Farrell

Consultant - Corporate and M&A

John Wylie

John Wylie

Consultant - Commercial Property

Michael Greene

Michael Greene

Consultant - Corporate and M&A

Stephen Haughey

Stephen Haughey

Consultant - Finance

Associates

Aifric Corkery

Aifric Corkery

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Ailbhe Dennehy

Ailbhe Dennehy

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Aisling Muldowney

Aisling Muldowney

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Aisling Owens

Aisling Owens

Associate - Finance

Alison Quinn

Alison Quinn

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Andrea Brennan

Andrea Brennan

Associate - Restructuring & Insolvency

Andrea Hannon

Andrea Hannon

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Andrea Lawler

Andrea Lawler

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Ann Shiels

Ann Shiels

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Aoife Malone

Aoife Malone

Associate - Pensions

Auveen Curran

Auveen Curran

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Barry O’Sullivan

Barry O’Sullivan

Associate - Finance

Brenda Caulfield

Brenda Caulfield

Associate - Finance

Brendan Hayes

Brendan Hayes

Associate - Financial Regulation

Brian O’Malley

Brian O’Malley

Associate - Restructuring & Insolvency

Bríd Nic Suibhne

Bríd Nic Suibhne

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Cathal Grennan

Cathal Grennan

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Catherine Hayden

Catherine Hayden

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Celine D’Arcy

Celine D’Arcy

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Cian McGinley

Cian McGinley

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Ciaran Ahern

Ciaran Ahern

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Ciarán Ó Conluain

Ciarán Ó Conluain

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Conall McLoughlin

Conall McLoughlin

Associate - Construction

Conor Dolphin

Conor Dolphin

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Conor McEneaney

Conor McEneaney

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Corann King

Corann King

Associate - Commercial Property

Darragh Noone

Darragh Noone

Associate - Tax

Darran Nangle

Darran Nangle

Associate - Corporate and M&A

David Fitzgerald

David Fitzgerald

Associate - Commercial Property

David McElroy

David McElroy

Associate - Energy & Natural Resources

Davinia Brennan

Davinia Brennan

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Declan Cunningham

Declan Cunningham

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Deirdre Boylan

Deirdre Boylan

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Deirdre Fallon

Deirdre Fallon

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Deirdre Griffin

Deirdre Griffin

Associate - Commercial Property

Deirdre Roddy

Deirdre Roddy

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Deirdre Ryan

Deirdre Ryan

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Don Collins

Don Collins

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Edel Mullins

Edel Mullins

Associate - Tax

Eimear Caher

Eimear Caher

Associate - Financial Regulation

Eimear Fay

Eimear Fay

Associate - Financial Regulation

Elizabeth White

Elizabeth White

Associate - Finance

Emma Martin

Emma Martin

Associate - Insurance & Reinsurance

Eoin Mullowney

Eoin Mullowney

Associate - Restructuring & Insolvency

Erc Walsh

Erc Walsh

Associate - Finance

Gina Keating

Gina Keating

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Graham Haynes

Graham Haynes

Associate - Commercial Property

Hazel Doyle

Hazel Doyle

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

James Newman

James Newman

Associate - Insurance & Reinsurance

John Aherne

John Aherne

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Justine Hession

Justine Hession

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Kate Spencer

Kate Spencer

Associate - Finance

Kerrie Fortune

Kerrie Fortune

Associate - Commercial Property

Kristen Read

Kristen Read

Associate - Environmental & Planning

Laura Butler

Laura Butler

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Laura Herangi

Laura Herangi

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Laura Kennedy

Laura Kennedy

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Lorcan Keenan

Lorcan Keenan

Associate - Pensions

Louise Byrne

Louise Byrne

Associate - White Collar Crime

Louise McAuliffe

Louise McAuliffe

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Lucy Lynch

Lucy Lynch

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Maire Conneely

Maire Conneely

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Marcus Walsh

Marcus Walsh

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Maria Pittock

Maria Pittock

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Marie Thornhill

Marie Thornhill

Associate - Finance

Mark Devane

Mark Devane

Associate - Financial Regulation

Mark Fry

Mark Fry

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Mark O’Shaughnessy

Mark O’Shaughnessy

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mary Deane

Mary Deane

Associate - Financial Regulation

Michael Buckley

Michael Buckley

Associate - Insurance & Reinsurance

Michelle Daly

Michelle Daly

Associate - Finance

Neal Breslin

Neal Breslin

Associate - Finance

Niamh McMahon

Niamh McMahon

Associate - Finance

Nicola Walsh

Nicola Walsh

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Nicole Carragher

Nicole Carragher

Associate - Energy & Natural Resources

Noeleen Meehan

Noeleen Meehan

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Nollaig Greene

Nollaig Greene

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Paul McGrath

Paul McGrath

Associate - Commercial Property

Philip Lea

Philip Lea

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Philip McQueston

Philip McQueston

Associate - Tax

Rebecca Boland

Rebecca Boland

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Robert Rooney

Robert Rooney

Associate - Construction

Róise Nic Ghráinne

Róise Nic Ghráinne

Associate - Hospitals & Healthcare

Sarah Davison

Sarah Davison

Associate - Finance

Sarah Murphy

Sarah Murphy

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Sarah-Jane Caldwell

Sarah-Jane Caldwell

Associate - Commercial Property

Sean Scally

Sean Scally

Associate - Energy & Natural Resources

Shane Coveney

Shane Coveney

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Sinead Gilmore

Sinead Gilmore

Associate - Commercial Property

Sinéad Hayes

Sinéad Hayes

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Sinead Mitchell

Sinead Mitchell

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Sinéad O’Connor

Sinéad O’Connor

Associate - Finance

Stephen Ahern

Stephen Ahern

Associate - Restructuring & Insolvency

Stephen King

Stephen King

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Stephen Quinlivan

Stephen Quinlivan

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Steven Duggan

Steven Duggan

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Susan Gordon

Susan Gordon

Associate - Finance

Yurishan Lowry

Yurishan Lowry

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Other Professionals

Aideen Lee

Aideen Lee

Head of Debt Listings - Dublin

Aoife Smyth

Aoife Smyth

Knowledge Lawyer

Brian Butler

Brian Butler

Head of VAT

Christina Fahey

Christina Fahey

Head of Investment Fund Listings

Ciaran Joyce

Ciaran Joyce

Knowledge Lawyer

David Lucas

David Lucas

Senior Project Manager

Gillian McDonald

Gillian McDonald

Senior Legal Project Manager

Ian White

Ian White

Director of Strategy & Business Transformation

Julie Murray

Julie Murray

Knowledge Lawyer

Mary Townsend

Mary Townsend

Director of Aircraft Finance

Paula Mullooly

Paula Mullooly

Knowledge Lawyer

Rosaleen Boyle

Rosaleen Boyle

Incentives – Senior Advisor

Sarah Cleary

Sarah Cleary

Company Secretarial Manager

Sinead Kelly

Sinead Kelly

Knowledge Lawyer