Dublin Team

Partners

Adrian Burke

Adrian Burke

Partner - Finance

Alan Casey

Alan Casey

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Alan McCarthy

Alan McCarthy

Partner - EU, Competition & Procurement

Alan Roberts

Alan Roberts

Partner - Environmental & Planning

Andrea Lawler

Andrea Lawler

Partner - Commercial & Technology

Andrew Ion

Andrew Ion

Partner - Commercial Property

Andrew Sheridan

Andrew Sheridan

Partner - Commercial & Technology

Anna-Marie Curran

Anna-Marie Curran

Partner - EU, Competition & Procurement

Berni Hosty

Berni Hosty

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Brian McDermott

Brian McDermott

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Brian O’Malley

Brian O’Malley

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

Charlie Carroll

Charlie Carroll

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Chris Bollard

Chris Bollard

Partner - Commercial & Technology

Chris Comerford

Chris Comerford

Partner - Pensions

Ciarán Ó Conluain

Ciarán Ó Conluain

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Ciarán Rogers

Ciarán Rogers

Partner - Finance

Cliona Christle

Cliona Christle

Partner - Life Sciences & Healthcare

Conor Owens

Conor Owens

Partner - Construction & Engineering

Dario Dagostino

Dario Dagostino

Partner - Financial Regulation

Darran Nangle

Darran Nangle

Partner - Corporate and M&A

David Baxter

David Baxter

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

David Berkery

David Berkery

Partner - Aviation & Transport Finance

David Fitzgerald

David Fitzgerald

Partner - Commercial Property

David Francis

David Francis

Partner - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

David Main

David Main

Partner - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

David Widger

David Widger

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Duncan Inverarity

Duncan Inverarity

Partner - Employment

Eamonn Gill

Eamonn Gill

Partner - Construction & Engineering

Eileen Roberts

Eileen Roberts

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Enda Hurley

Enda Hurley

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Eoin MacNeill

Eoin MacNeill

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Gearoid Stanley

Gearoid Stanley

Partner - Finance

Ger O’Toole

Ger O’Toole

Partner - Commercial Property

Gillian McDonald

Gillian McDonald

Partner - Legal Project Management

Jack Sheehy

Jack Sheehy

Partner - Finance

James Grennan

James Grennan

Partner - Insurance & Reinsurance

Jason Milne

Jason Milne

Partner - Environmental & Planning

Joe Kelly

Joe Kelly

Partner - White Collar/Regulatory and Litigation

John Cahir

John Cahir

Partner - Commercial & Technology

John Dallas

John Dallas

Partner - Energy, Infrastructure and Natural Resources

John Whelan

John Whelan

Partner - Commercial & Technology

John Williams

John Williams

Partner - Commercial Property

Julian Yarr

Julian Yarr

Managing Partner -

Katie O’Connor

Katie O’Connor

Partner - Litigation / White Collar Crime

Keavy Ryan

Keavy Ryan

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Kenan Furlong

Kenan Furlong

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Kerill O’Shaughnessy

Kerill O’Shaughnessy

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Kevin Allen

Kevin Allen

Partner - Financial Regulation

Kevin Feeney

Kevin Feeney

Partner - Construction & Engineering

Laura Butler

Laura Butler

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Laura Mulleady

Laura Mulleady

Partner - Insurance & Reinsurance

Liam Kennedy

Liam Kennedy

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Louise Byrne

Louise Byrne

Partner - White Collar Crime

Mairead Sherlock

Mairead Sherlock

Partner - Commercial Property

Marie O’Brien

Marie O’Brien

Partner - Aviation and Transport Finance

Mark Devane

Mark Devane

Partner - Financial Regulation

Mark Traynor

Mark Traynor

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

Mark Ward

Mark Ward

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Marsha Coghlan

Marsha Coghlan

Partner - Restructuring & Insolvency

Mary McKenna

Mary McKenna

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Michael Barr

Michael Barr

Partner - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Michael Doyle

Michael Doyle

Partner - Employment

Niamh McMahon

Niamh McMahon

Partner - Finance

Niamh O’Sullivan

Niamh O’Sullivan

Partner - Commercial Property

Nicholas Cole

Nicholas Cole

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Noeleen Meehan

Noeleen Meehan

Partner - Employment

Patrick Brandt

Patrick Brandt

Partner - Financial Regulation

Paul Diggin

Paul Diggin

Partner - Commercial Property

Paul Fahy

Paul Fahy

Partner - Tax

Paul White

Paul White

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Paula Reid

Paula Reid

Partner - Knowledge

Peter Murray

Peter Murray

Partner - Finance

Peter Walker

Peter Walker

Partner - Finance

Richard Grey

Richard Grey

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Richard Marron

Richard Marron

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Ronan Lyons

Ronan Lyons

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Ross Moore

Ross Moore

Partner - Energy, Infrastructure and Natural Resources

Sarah Murphy

Sarah Murphy

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Sheena Doggett

Sheena Doggett

Partner - Corporate and M&A

Sinéad Lynch

Sinéad Lynch

Partner - Insurance & Reinsurance

Stephen O’Riordan

Stephen O’Riordan

Partner - Commercial Property

Tom Casey

Tom Casey

Partner - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Vincent Power

Vincent Power

Partner - EU, Competition & Procurement

Of counsel

Deirdre Griffin

Deirdre Griffin

Of Counsel - Commercial Property

Emma Martin

Emma Martin

Of Counsel - Insurance & Reinsurance

Philip McQueston

Philip McQueston

Of Counsel - Tax

Consultants

Alison Fanagan

Alison Fanagan

Consultant - Environmental & Planning

Catherine Duffy

Catherine Duffy

Consultant - Finance

John Wylie

John Wylie

Consultant - Commercial Property

Michael Greene

Michael Greene

Consultant - Corporate and M&A

Peter Law

Peter Law

Consultant -

Peter Maher

Peter Maher

Consultant - Tax

Stephen Haughey

Stephen Haughey

Consultant - Finance

Associates

Aifric Treacy

Aifric Treacy

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Aisling O’Donoghue

Aisling O’Donoghue

Associate - Energy, Infrastructure and Natural Resources

Alison Quinn

Alison Quinn

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Andrea Hannon

Andrea Hannon

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Andrew Dixon

Andrew Dixon

Associate - Finance

Ann Shiels

Ann Shiels

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Aoife Clarke

Aoife Clarke

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Aoife Kennedy

Aoife Kennedy

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Aoife Malone

Aoife Malone

Associate - Pensions

Aoife McDonagh

Aoife McDonagh

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Aoife Redmond

Aoife Redmond

Associate - Commercial Property

Auveen Curran

Auveen Curran

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Bernard Martin

Bernard Martin

Associate - Employment

Brendan Curran

Brendan Curran

Associate - Environmental & Planning

Brendan McGrath

Brendan McGrath

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Bríd Nic Suibhne

Bríd Nic Suibhne

Associate - Employment, Pensions & Incentives

Bryan Hughes

Bryan Hughes

Associate - Tax

Carly Gilligan Martyn

Carly Gilligan Martyn

Associate - Finance

Caroline Hayes

Caroline Hayes

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Catherine Canavan

Catherine Canavan

Associate - Finance

Catherine Hayden

Catherine Hayden

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Cecelia Joyce

Cecelia Joyce

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Chris Bergin

Chris Bergin

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Christina Moran

Christina Moran

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Christopher Martin

Christopher Martin

Associate - Financial Regulation

Conor O’Donnell

Conor O’Donnell

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Corann King

Corann King

Associate - Commercial Property

Darragh Noone

Darragh Noone

Associate - Tax

David McElroy

David McElroy

Associate - Energy, Infrastructure and Natural Resources

Davinia Brennan

Davinia Brennan

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Deirdre Fallon

Deirdre Fallon

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Deirdre Geraghty

Deirdre Geraghty

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Deirdre Roddy

Deirdre Roddy

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Denise Daly Byrne

Denise Daly Byrne

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Don Collins

Don Collins

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Eimear Bell-Timlin

Eimear Bell-Timlin

Associate - Legal Project Management

Eimear Digney

Eimear Digney

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Eithne Lynch

Eithne Lynch

Associate - Pro Bono

Elizabeth White

Elizabeth White

Associate - Finance

Emma Hartnett

Emma Hartnett

Associate - Tax

Eoghan Browne

Eoghan Browne

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Eoghan Kenny

Eoghan Kenny

Associate - Head of Data Projects Group

Eoin Mullowney

Eoin Mullowney

Associate - Restructuring & Insolvency

Eva Morris

Eva Morris

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Gerard Carrigg

Gerard Carrigg

Associate - Commercial Property

Gina Keating

Gina Keating

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Graham Haynes

Graham Haynes

Associate - Commercial Property

Gráinne Finneran

Gráinne Finneran

Associate - Finance

Greg Cooney

Greg Cooney

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Hannah Shaw

Hannah Shaw

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Jack Kennedy

Jack Kennedy

Associate - Construction & Engineering

Jamie Rattigan

Jamie Rattigan

Associate - Construction & Engineering

Jason O’Donnell

Jason O’Donnell

Associate - Commercial Property

Jennie Quirke

Jennie Quirke

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Jennifer Yau

Jennifer Yau

Associate - Commercial Property

Karen Traynor

Karen Traynor

Associate - Commercial Property

Kate Gallagher

Kate Gallagher

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Kate Harnett

Kate Harnett

Associate - White Collar Crime

Keith Mulhern

Keith Mulhern

Associate - Finance

Kerrie Fortune

Kerrie Fortune

Associate - Commercial Property

Kevin Slattery

Kevin Slattery

Associate - Employment

Kim Dalrymple

Kim Dalrymple

Associate - Finance

Kim O’Neill

Kim O’Neill

Associate - Construction & Engineering

Kristen Read

Kristen Read

Associate - Environmental & Planning

Kyle Toner

Kyle Toner

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Laura Corrigan

Laura Corrigan

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Laura Herangi

Laura Herangi

Associate - Data Projects

Laura Kennedy

Laura Kennedy

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Lorna McLoughlin

Lorna McLoughlin

Associate - EU, Competition & Procurement

Louise Cox

Louise Cox

Associate - Data Projects

Mairéad O’Brien

Mairéad O’Brien

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Mark Thuillier

Mark Thuillier

Associate - Environment & Planning

Martha McDermott

Martha McDermott

Associate - Commercial Property

Michael Kennedy

Michael Kennedy

Associate - Construction & Engineering

Michelle Daly

Michelle Daly

Associate - Finance

Myriam Lace

Myriam Lace

Associate - Construction & Engineering

Nadine McMahon

Nadine McMahon

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Neal Breslin

Neal Breslin

Associate - Finance

Niall Hayes

Niall Hayes

Associate - Energy, Infrastructure & Natural Resources

Nicholas Ndhlovu

Nicholas Ndhlovu

Associate - Commercial Property

Nicola McCaffrey

Nicola McCaffrey

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Nicola Walsh

Nicola Walsh

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Nollaig Greene

Nollaig Greene

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Olga Ashe

Olga Ashe

Associate - Asset Management & Investment Funds

Paul McGrath

Paul McGrath

Associate - Commercial Property

Phil Fogarty

Phil Fogarty

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Randal Stewart

Randal Stewart

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Rebecca Boland

Rebecca Boland

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Robbie Nicholas

Robbie Nicholas

Associate - Energy, Infrastructure and Natural Resources

Robert Rooney

Robert Rooney

Associate - Construction & Engineering

Róise Nic Ghráinne

Róise Nic Ghráinne

Associate - Hospitals & Healthcare

Sarah Brown

Sarah Brown

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Sarah Cleary

Sarah Cleary

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Sarah Flanagan

Sarah Flanagan

Associate - Finance

Sarah Kaylinger

Sarah Kaylinger

Associate - Corporate and M&A

Sarah-Jane Caldwell

Sarah-Jane Caldwell

Associate - Commercial Property

Sinéad Gilmore

Sinéad Gilmore

Associate - Commercial Property

Sinéad Hayes

Sinéad Hayes

Associate - Litigation & Dispute Resolution

Sinéad Mitchell King

Sinéad Mitchell King

Associate - Commercial & Technology

Siobhan Kearney

Siobhan Kearney

Associate - Finance

Other Professionals

Aideen Lee

Aideen Lee

Head of Debt Listings - Dublin

Aisling Mooney Eddy

Aisling Mooney Eddy

Talent Director

Aoife Smyth

Aoife Smyth

Knowledge Lawyer

Brian Butler

Brian Butler

Head of VAT

Christina Fahey

Christina Fahey

Head of Investment Fund Listings

David Lucas

David Lucas

Senior Project Manager

Eugenée Mulhern

Eugenée Mulhern

Senior Adviser

Grainne Howard

Grainne Howard

Head of Company Secretarial

Helen O’Connor

Helen O’Connor

Knowledge Lawyer

Ian White

Ian White

Director of Strategy & Business Transformation

Joe O’Sullivan

Joe O’Sullivan

Client Technology Director

Magdalena Wojnowska

Magdalena Wojnowska

Senior Operations and Projects Manager

Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams

Legal Technology & eDiscovery Senior Manager

Rosaleen Boyle

Rosaleen Boyle

Incentives – Senior Advisor

Sarah Cleary

Sarah Cleary

Company Secretarial Manager

Sinéad Smith

Sinéad Smith

Head of Responsible Business

Triona Sugrue

Triona Sugrue

Knowledge Lawyer, Employment